calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Etawah to Allahabad Jn Trains

Etawah arrow Allahabad Jn

Planning Etawah to Allahabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Etawah and Allahabad Jn are approximately 334 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Etawah to Allahabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Etawah and Allahabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Etawah to Allahabad Jn leaves at 00:42 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Allahabad Jn is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) which covers a distance of 334 Kilometers in approximately 4H 50M hours time. Etawah to Allahabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Etawah to Allahabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Etawah from Allahabad Jn by train?

A: Etawah is approximately 334 kilometers (km) far from Allahabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah and Allahabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Etawah and Allahabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Etawah and Allahabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Etawah to Allahabad Jn is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) which covers a distance of 334 Kilometers in approximately 4H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Etawah to Allahabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Etawah to Allahabad Jn leaves at 00:42 Hrs from Etawah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Allahabad Jn Station?

A: Etawah to Allahabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Etawah to Allahabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Etawah to Allahabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20802 - NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express 00:42 05:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
14114 - DEHRADUN - ALLAHABAD Link Express (Sangam Slip) 01:45 08:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
14164 - MEERUT CITY - ALLAHABAD Sangam Express 01:45 08:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
14218 - CHANDIGARH - PRAYAG GHAT Uchahar Express 02:52 10:58 Mostly Delayed 8H 60M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 08:47 14:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 08:47 14:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 10:00 15:22 Mostly Delayed 5H 22M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 10:00 15:22 Mostly Delayed 5H 22M
22432 - UDHAMPUR - ALLAHABAD SF Express 10:10 15:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 10:50 15:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 12:11 17:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 59M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:26 17:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 29M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 15:47 22:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 21:15 02:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 21:15 01:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
09025 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Special 22:15 05:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
19041 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express 22:20 05:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M