calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Etawah to Aishbagh Trains

Etawah arrow Aishbagh

Planning Etawah to Aishbagh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Etawah and Aishbagh are approximately 211 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Etawah to Aishbagh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Etawah and Aishbagh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Etawah to Aishbagh leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Aishbagh is NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarn Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 211 Kilometers in approximately 2H 59M hours time. Etawah to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Etawah to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Etawah from Aishbagh by train?

A: Etawah is approximately 211 kilometers (km) far from Aishbagh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah and Aishbagh everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Etawah and Aishbagh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Etawah and Aishbagh station?

A: The fastest train from Etawah to Aishbagh is NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarn Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 211 Kilometers in approximately 2H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Etawah to Aishbagh Station?

A: The first train from Etawah to Aishbagh leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Etawah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Aishbagh Station?

A: Etawah to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Etawah to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Etawah to Aishbagh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12554 - NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express 00:17 03:47 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 01:21 06:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 59M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 01:21 06:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 59M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 03:16 07:19 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 03:16 07:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
12180 - AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express 07:54 11:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 46M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 09:30 13:37 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
12004 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarn Shatabdi Express 09:46 12:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
12876 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express 10:38 14:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 37M
12420 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti SF Express 17:29 21:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 20:47 00:22 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 23:02 03:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
14866 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 23:05 03:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 23:05 03:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
12226 - OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express 23:44 03:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 16M