calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Etawah to Aishbagh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Etawah and Aishbagh are approximately 213 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Etawah to Aishbagh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Etawah and Aishbagh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Etawah to Aishbagh leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Aishbagh is NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours time. Etawah to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Etawah to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Etawah from Aishbagh by train?

A: Etawah is approximately 213 kilometers (km) far from Aishbagh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah and Aishbagh everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Etawah and Aishbagh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Etawah and Aishbagh station?

A: The fastest train from Etawah to Aishbagh is NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Etawah to Aishbagh Station?

A: The first train from Etawah to Aishbagh leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Etawah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Aishbagh Station?

A: Etawah to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Etawah to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Etawah to Aishbagh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02554 - NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special 00:17 03:47 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
09037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Exp Covid Special 01:21 06:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 59M
09039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Exp Covid Special 01:21 06:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 59M
02420 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti Exp Covid Special 17:29 22:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 31M