calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Etawah to Agra Cantt Trains

Etawah arrow Agra Cantt

64157 - ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU

ETW 05:40 arrow AGC 09:20 3H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

71910 - MAINPURI - AGRA CANTT DEMU

ETW 05:45 arrow AGC 09:55 3H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Etawah to Agra Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Etawah and Agra Cantt are approximately 115 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Etawah to Agra Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Etawah and Agra Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Etawah to Agra Cantt leaves at 00:47 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Agra Cantt is LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 115 Kilometers in approximately 2H 23M hours time. Etawah to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Etawah to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Etawah from Agra Cantt by train?

A: Etawah is approximately 115 kilometers (km) far from Agra Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah and Agra Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Etawah and Agra Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Etawah and Agra Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Etawah to Agra Cantt is LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 115 Kilometers in approximately 2H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Etawah to Agra Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Etawah to Agra Cantt leaves at 00:47 Hrs from Etawah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Agra Cantt Station?

A: Etawah to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Etawah to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Etawah to Agra Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 00:47 04:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 00:47 04:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
14853 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 03:40 06:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
14865 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 03:40 06:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
14863 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 03:40 06:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
64157 - ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU 05:40 09:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
09026 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special 05:45 08:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 05:50 08:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
71910 - MAINPURI - AGRA CANTT DEMU 06:10 09:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 11:01 14:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
12307 - HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express 16:50 19:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
12179 - LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express 19:32 21:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
04157 - KANPUR CENTRAL - DAURAI Special (Start 27 Oct) 21:50 00:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M