calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn Trains

Erode Jn arrow Vizianagram Jn

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

ED 05:55 arrow VZM 01:25 19H :25M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ED 13:55 arrow VZM 16:12 26H :12M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Vizianagram Jn are approximately 1166 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Erode Jn and Vizianagram Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn is ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1166 Kilometers in approximately 19H 25M hours time. Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Vizianagram Jn by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 1166 kilometers (km) far from Vizianagram Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Vizianagram Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Erode Jn and Vizianagram Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Vizianagram Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn is ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1166 Kilometers in approximately 19H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A: Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Vizianagram Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 02:55 00:03 Irregular Ontime 21H 80M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 03:15 00:03 Mostly Delayed 20H 48M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 03:15 00:03 Irregular Ontime 20H 48M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 06:00 01:25 Irregular Ontime 19H 25M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 06:05 02:00 Mostly Ontime 19H 55M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 08:30 05:27 Mostly Ontime 20H 57M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 11:15 07:35 Mostly Delayed 20H 20M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 14:00 16:12 Mostly Delayed 26H 12M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 14:00 16:12 Irregular Ontime 26H 12M
02844 - COIMBATORE MAIN - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 15 Nov) 23:05 19:30 Mostly Delayed 20H 25M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 23:05 19:33 Mostly Delayed 20H 28M
06017 - COIMBATORE - ASANSOL Special 23:05 19:30 Mostly Delayed 20H 25M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 23:05 20:28 Irregular Ontime 21H 23M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 23:05 20:28 Irregular Ontime 21H 23M