calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam Trains

Erode Jn arrow Vishakapatnam

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

ED 05:55 arrow DVD 00:10 18H :10M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ED 13:55 arrow VSKP 14:45 24H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Vishakapatnam are approximately 1105 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Erode Jn and Vishakapatnam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam is ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1105 Kilometers in approximately 18H 10M hours time. Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.325. Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Vishakapatnam by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 1105 kilometers (km) far from Vishakapatnam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Vishakapatnam everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Erode Jn and Vishakapatnam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Vishakapatnam station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam is ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1105 Kilometers in approximately 18H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam Station?

A: Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.325. Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Vishakapatnam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 02:55 22:45 Irregular Ontime 19H 50M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 03:15 22:45 Irregular Ontime 19H 30M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 03:15 22:45 Mostly Delayed 19H 30M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 06:00 00:10 Irregular Ontime 18H 10M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 06:05 00:45 Mostly Ontime 18H 40M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 06:40 01:25 Mostly Delayed 18H 45M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 08:30 04:10 Mostly Ontime 19H 40M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 11:15 06:15 Mostly Delayed 19H 00M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 14:00 14:45 Irregular Ontime 24H 45M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 14:00 14:45 Mostly Delayed 24H 45M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 19:20 18:30 Mostly Delayed 23H 10M
06017 - COIMBATORE - ASANSOL Special 23:05 18:03 Mostly Delayed 18H 58M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 23:05 18:03 Mostly Delayed 18H 58M
02844 - COIMBATORE MAIN - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 15 Nov) 23:05 18:03 Mostly Delayed 18H 58M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 23:05 19:10 Irregular Ontime 20H 50M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 23:05 19:10 Irregular Ontime 20H 50M