calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn Trains

Erode Jn arrow Virudunagar Jn

56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger

ED 09:45 arrow VPT 15:19 5H :14M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger

ED 12:35 arrow VPT 18:48 6H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Virudunagar Jn are approximately 245 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Erode Jn and Virudunagar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn is MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 245 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Virudunagar Jn by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 245 kilometers (km) far from Virudunagar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Virudunagar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Erode Jn and Virudunagar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Virudunagar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn is MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 245 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn Station?

A: Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Virudunagar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16236 - MYSORE - TUTICORIN Express 03:15 08:23 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Exp 04:30 08:59 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M
16788 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express 09:05 15:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger 10:05 15:19 Mostly Delayed 5H 14M
56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger 12:35 18:48 Mostly Delayed 6H 13M
16339 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Express 17:00 22:03 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
22668 - COIMBATORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 20:50 00:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
22670 - COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN Link SF Express 20:50 00:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 21:30 01:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
19568 - OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express 00:05 04:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 23M