calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Erode Jn arrow Vijayawada Jn

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

ED 05:55 arrow BZA 18:45 12H:45M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ED 13:55 arrow BZA 07:05 17H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Vijayawada Jn are approximately 757 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Erode Jn and Vijayawada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 757 Kilometers in approximately 12H 50M hours time. Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Vijayawada Jn by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 757 kilometers (km) far from Vijayawada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Vijayawada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Erode Jn and Vijayawada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Vijayawada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 757 Kilometers in approximately 12H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 00:55 14:15 Irregular Ontime 13H 20M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 00:55 14:15 Irregular Ontime 13H 20M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 03:05 16:10 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 02:55 16:05 Irregular Ontime 13H 10M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 03:05 16:10 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 03:05 16:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 35M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 03:15 16:35 Irregular Ontime 13H 20M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 03:15 16:35 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 03:30 16:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 05:20 20:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 06:00 18:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 45M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 06:05 18:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 06:40 19:05 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 08:30 21:05 Irregular Ontime 12H 35M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 10:50 00:05 Irregular Ontime 13H 15M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 11:15 23:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 15M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 14:00 07:05 Mostly Delayed 17H 50M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 14:00 07:05 Irregular Ontime 17H 50M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 15:15 03:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 35M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 15:15 03:50 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 17:15 06:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 45M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 17:15 06:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 45M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 17:15 06:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 45M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 17:15 06:00 Irregular Ontime 12H 45M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 21:55 10:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 23:05 13:05 Irregular Ontime 14H 00M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 23:05 13:05 Irregular Ontime 14H 00M
06024 - ERNAKULAM - SANTRAGACHI Special (March 21 Only) 23:15 12:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 00M