calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Tiruvalla Trains

Erode Jn arrow Tiruvalla

Planning Erode Jn to Tiruvalla Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Tiruvalla are approximately 390 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Tiruvalla and vice-versa every-day. As many as 39 trains run between Erode Jn and Tiruvalla every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Tiruvalla leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Tiruvalla is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express which covers a distance of 390 Kilometers in approximately 6H 54M hours time. Erode Jn to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Erode Jn to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Tiruvalla by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 390 kilometers (km) far from Tiruvalla by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Tiruvalla everyday?

A: As many as 39 trains runs between Erode Jn and Tiruvalla station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Tiruvalla station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Tiruvalla is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express which covers a distance of 390 Kilometers in approximately 6H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Tiruvalla Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Tiruvalla leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Tiruvalla Station?

A: Erode Jn to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Erode Jn to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Tiruvalla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06047 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Sabrimala Special 00:45 08:28 Irregular Ontime 7H 43M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 01:15 08:44 Mostly Ontime 7H 29M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 01:30 09:44 Mostly Delayed 8H 14M
82635 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Suvidha Special (Start 15 Nov) 02:20 10:09 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
06065 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 02:20 10:09 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
12257 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 02:15 10:09 Mostly Delayed 7H 54M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 03:15 11:44 Mostly Delayed 8H 29M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 04:05 12:19 Mostly Delayed 8H 14M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:05 14:09 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 06:50 15:09 Mostly Ontime 8H 19M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:10 16:09 Irregular Ontime 7H 59M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 09:40 17:09 Irregular Ontime 7H 29M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:05 19:39 Mostly Delayed 8H 34M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:20 19:39 Mostly Delayed 8H 19M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:00 22:14 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
07111 - SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 23 Only) 13:00 22:14 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
07113 - KARIMNAGAR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 29 Only) 13:00 22:14 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 13:00 22:14 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 13:00 22:14 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 13:00 22:14 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 13:00 22:14 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 13:00 22:14 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 13:00 22:14 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 13:00 22:14 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 16:50 00:23 Irregular Ontime 7H 33M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 16:55 01:03 Mostly Delayed 8H 80M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 16:55 01:03 Mostly Delayed 8H 80M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 16:55 01:03 Mostly Delayed 8H 80M
07217 - NARASAPUR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 31 Only) 19:45 03:08 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
07221 - MACHILIPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 19:45 03:08 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 19:45 03:08 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
07219 - VIJAYAWADA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 08 Only) 19:45 03:08 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 19:45 03:08 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 19:45 03:08 Irregular Ontime 7H 23M
12697 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 20:45 03:39 Mostly Delayed 6H 54M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 20:45 03:39 Irregular Ontime 6H 54M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 21:15 04:44 Irregular Ontime 7H 29M
06063 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Start 17 Nov) 21:55 06:36 Mostly Delayed 8H 41M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:10 06:59 Mostly Delayed 8H 49M