calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Tirupati Main Trains

Erode Jn arrow Tirupati Main

Planning Erode Jn to Tirupati Main Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Tirupati Main are approximately 370 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Tirupati Main and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Erode Jn and Tirupati Main every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Tirupati Main leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Tirupati Main is TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express which covers a distance of 370 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours time. Erode Jn to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Erode Jn to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Tirupati Main by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 370 kilometers (km) far from Tirupati Main by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Tirupati Main everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Erode Jn and Tirupati Main station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Tirupati Main station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Tirupati Main is TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express which covers a distance of 370 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Tirupati Main Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Tirupati Main leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Tirupati Main Station?

A: Erode Jn to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Erode Jn to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Tirupati Main Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 00:55 07:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 00:55 07:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 03:05 09:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 02:55 09:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 03:05 09:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 03:30 09:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 03:40 09:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 05:20 11:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
17605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 05:45 11:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 06:05 12:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 06:40 13:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
22616 - COIMBATORE - TIRUPATI MAIN Intercity Express 07:30 13:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 08:30 14:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 11:15 17:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 15:15 21:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 15:15 21:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 18:30 00:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 19:40 02:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 20:00 02:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 21:55 03:48 Mostly Ontime 5H 53M
06024 - ERNAKULAM - SANTRAGACHI Special (March 21 Only) 23:15 05:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M