calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Erode Jn to Thanjavur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Thanjavur are approximately 191 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Thanjavur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Erode Jn and Thanjavur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Thanjavur leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Thanjavur is COIMBATORE - MAYILADUTHURAI Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 191 Kilometers in approximately 3H 23M hours time. Erode Jn to Thanjavur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Erode Jn to Thanjavur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Thanjavur by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 191 kilometers (km) far from Thanjavur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Thanjavur everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Erode Jn and Thanjavur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Thanjavur station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Thanjavur is COIMBATORE - MAYILADUTHURAI Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 191 Kilometers in approximately 3H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Thanjavur Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Thanjavur leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Thanjavur Station?

A: Erode Jn to Thanjavur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Erode Jn to Thanjavur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Thanjavur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16232 - MYSORE - MAYILADUTURAI SF Express 01:00 04:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
16616 - COIMBATORE - MANNARGUDI Chemmozhi Express 01:55 06:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 18M
16188 - ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Tea Garden Express 05:05 08:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
17315 - VASCO DA GAMA - VELANKANNI Weekly Exp 05:30 09:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
12084 - COIMBATORE - MAYILADUTHURAI Jan Shatabdi Exp 08:40 12:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M