calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Tambaram Trains

Erode Jn arrow Tambaram

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ED 13:55 arrow MAS 21:55 7H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Tambaram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Tambaram are approximately 395 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Tambaram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Erode Jn and Tambaram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Tambaram leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Tambaram is COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 395 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours time. Erode Jn to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.150. Erode Jn to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Tambaram by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 395 kilometers (km) far from Tambaram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Tambaram everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Erode Jn and Tambaram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Tambaram station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Tambaram is COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 395 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Tambaram Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Tambaram leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Tambaram Station?

A: Erode Jn to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.150. Erode Jn to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Tambaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12674 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran SF Exp 00:10 06:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
06064 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 18 Nov) 00:55 07:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
12682 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express 00:55 07:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
82636 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 17 Nov) 00:55 07:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 01:25 07:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
12686 - MANGALORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 01:35 08:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
06062 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 16 Nov) 02:30 09:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 03:05 09:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 03:15 09:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 03:45 10:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M
22208 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express 04:15 10:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 06:05 12:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12680 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 07:45 13:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
22638 - MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp 08:10 14:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 10:50 17:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 14:00 21:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 14:00 21:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
12244 - COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express 16:35 22:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
12676 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENT Kovai SF Exp 16:50 23:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 17:05 23:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 17:17 23:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 17:15 23:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 17:15 23:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
16160 - MANGALORE - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 18:00 03:09 Irregular Ontime 9H 90M
22650 - ERODE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Yercaud SF Express 21:00 04:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12672 - METTUPALAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Nilagiri SF Exp 22:30 05:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
12602 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail 23:20 05:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:50 05:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M