calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Satur Trains

Erode Jn arrow Satur

56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger

ED 09:45 arrow SRT 15:42 5H :37M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger

ED 12:35 arrow SRT 19:14 6H :39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Satur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Satur are approximately 272 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Satur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Erode Jn and Satur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Satur leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Satur is COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN Link SF Express which covers a distance of 272 Kilometers in approximately 4H 34M hours time. Erode Jn to Satur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Erode Jn to Satur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Satur by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 272 kilometers (km) far from Satur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Satur everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Erode Jn and Satur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Satur station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Satur is COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN Link SF Express which covers a distance of 272 Kilometers in approximately 4H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Satur Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Satur leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Satur Station?

A: Erode Jn to Satur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Erode Jn to Satur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Satur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16236 - MYSORE - TUTICORIN Express 03:15 08:49 Mostly Delayed 5H 34M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Exp 04:30 09:24 Irregular Ontime 4H 54M
16788 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express 09:05 15:24 Mostly Delayed 6H 19M
56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger 10:05 15:42 Mostly Delayed 5H 37M
56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger 12:35 19:14 Mostly Delayed 6H 39M
16339 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Express 17:00 22:44 Irregular Ontime 5H 44M
22670 - COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN Link SF Express 20:50 01:24 Mostly Delayed 4H 34M
22668 - COIMBATORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 20:50 01:24 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
19568 - OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express 00:05 04:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M