calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn Trains

Erode Jn arrow Renigunta Jn

Planning Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Renigunta Jn are approximately 380 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 32 trains run between Erode Jn and Renigunta Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn is MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express which covers a distance of 380 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours time. Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Renigunta Jn by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 380 kilometers (km) far from Renigunta Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Renigunta Jn everyday?

A: As many as 32 trains runs between Erode Jn and Renigunta Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Renigunta Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn is MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express which covers a distance of 380 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Renigunta Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 00:55 07:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 00:55 07:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 03:05 09:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 02:55 09:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 03:05 09:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 03:30 09:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 03:40 09:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 05:20 11:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
17605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 05:45 11:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 06:05 12:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 06:40 13:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
22616 - COIMBATORE - TIRUPATI MAIN Intercity Express 07:30 13:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 08:30 14:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 11:15 17:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 13:15 20:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
07142 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECAN Sabarimala Special (Start 04 Jan) 13:15 20:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
07136 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Dec 22 Only) 13:15 20:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 13:15 20:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
07134 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Jan 18 Only) 13:15 20:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special (Start 15 Nov) 13:15 20:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 15:15 21:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 15:15 21:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 18:30 00:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 19:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
07218 - KOLLAM - NARASAPUR Sabarimala Special (Jan 01 Only) 19:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 19:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 19:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 19:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 19:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 19:40 02:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 20:00 03:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 21:55 04:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M