calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Rajamundry Trains

Erode Jn arrow Rajamundry

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

ED 05:55 arrow RJY 21:13 15H :13M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ED 13:55 arrow RJY 09:40 19H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Rajamundry Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Rajamundry are approximately 905 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Rajamundry and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Erode Jn and Rajamundry every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Rajamundry leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Rajamundry is ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 905 Kilometers in approximately 14H 33M hours time. Erode Jn to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.290. Erode Jn to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Rajamundry by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 905 kilometers (km) far from Rajamundry by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Rajamundry everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Erode Jn and Rajamundry station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Rajamundry station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Rajamundry is ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 905 Kilometers in approximately 14H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Rajamundry Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Rajamundry leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Rajamundry Station?

A: Erode Jn to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.290. Erode Jn to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Rajamundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 02:55 18:40 Irregular Ontime 15H 45M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 03:15 18:53 Mostly Delayed 15H 38M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 03:15 18:53 Irregular Ontime 15H 38M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 06:00 21:13 Irregular Ontime 15H 13M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 06:05 20:38 Mostly Ontime 14H 33M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 06:40 21:18 Mostly Delayed 14H 38M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 08:30 00:02 Mostly Ontime 15H 32M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 11:15 01:56 Mostly Delayed 14H 41M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 14:00 09:40 Mostly Delayed 19H 40M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 14:00 09:40 Irregular Ontime 19H 40M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 19:20 13:33 Mostly Delayed 18H 13M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 19:20 13:28 Mostly Delayed 18H 80M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 19:20 13:28 Mostly Delayed 18H 80M
02844 - COIMBATORE MAIN - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 15 Nov) 23:05 14:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 25M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 23:05 15:27 Irregular Ontime 16H 22M
06017 - COIMBATORE - ASANSOL Special 23:05 14:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 25M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 23:05 15:27 Irregular Ontime 16H 22M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 23:05 14:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 25M