calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Perambur Trains

Erode Jn arrow Perambur

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ED 13:55 arrow PER 20:43 6H :43M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Perambur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Perambur are approximately 389 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Perambur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Erode Jn and Perambur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Perambur leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Perambur is ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 389 Kilometers in approximately 5H 23M hours time. Erode Jn to Perambur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Erode Jn to Perambur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Perambur by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 389 kilometers (km) far from Perambur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Perambur everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Erode Jn and Perambur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Perambur station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Perambur is ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 389 Kilometers in approximately 5H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Perambur Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Perambur leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Perambur Station?

A: Erode Jn to Perambur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Erode Jn to Perambur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Perambur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12674 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran SF Exp 00:10 05:49 Irregular Ontime 5H 39M
06064 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 18 Nov) 00:55 06:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
82636 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 17 Nov) 00:55 06:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
12682 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express 00:55 06:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 01:25 06:53 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
06062 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 16 Nov) 02:30 09:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 20 Nov) 03:15 09:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 03:15 08:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
12680 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 07:45 13:09 Mostly Ontime 5H 24M
22638 - MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp 08:10 14:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 53M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 14:00 20:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 14:00 20:43 Irregular Ontime 6H 43M
12676 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENT Kovai SF Exp 16:50 22:19 Mostly Ontime 5H 29M
22650 - ERODE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Yercaud SF Express 21:00 03:24 Mostly Ontime 6H 24M
12672 - METTUPALAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Nilagiri SF Exp 22:30 04:03 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
02844 - COIMBATORE MAIN - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 15 Nov) 23:05 04:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 23:05 05:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 23:05 05:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
06017 - COIMBATORE - ASANSOL Special 23:05 04:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 23:05 04:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
12602 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail 23:20 04:59 Mostly Ontime 5H 39M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:50 05:13 Irregular Ontime 5H 23M