calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Ottappalam Trains

Erode Jn arrow Ottappalam

Planning Erode Jn to Ottappalam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Ottappalam are approximately 175 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Ottappalam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 41 trains run between Erode Jn and Ottappalam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Ottappalam leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Ottappalam is BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express which covers a distance of 175 Kilometers in approximately 2H 58M hours time. Erode Jn to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Erode Jn to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Ottappalam by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 175 kilometers (km) far from Ottappalam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Ottappalam everyday?

A: As many as 41 trains runs between Erode Jn and Ottappalam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Ottappalam station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Ottappalam is BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express which covers a distance of 175 Kilometers in approximately 2H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Ottappalam Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Ottappalam leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Ottappalam Station?

A: Erode Jn to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Erode Jn to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Ottappalam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12684 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 00:10 03:09 Irregular Ontime 2H 59M
22608 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 00:10 03:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 01:30 04:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 02:05 05:04 Irregular Ontime 2H 59M
06065 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Start 16 Nov) 02:20 05:43 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
82635 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Suvidha Special (Start 15 Nov) 02:20 05:43 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
22639 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express 02:35 05:59 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 03:15 06:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 09:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 09:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:05 09:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:05 09:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 06:50 10:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:10 11:33 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 08:25 13:04 Irregular Ontime 4H 39M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 09:15 13:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 09:50 13:33 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 13:00 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 13:00 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 13:00 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 13:00 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 13:00 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:00 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
07111 - SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 23 Only) 13:00 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
07113 - KARIMNAGAR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 29 Only) 13:00 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 13:00 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 13:00 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 16:50 20:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 16:55 20:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 16:55 20:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 16:55 20:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 17:00 20:34 Irregular Ontime 3H 34M
22637 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 18:15 21:44 Irregular Ontime 3H 29M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 19:45 23:41 Irregular Ontime 3H 56M
07219 - VIJAYAWADA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 08 Only) 19:45 23:41 Mostly Delayed 3H 56M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 19:45 23:41 Mostly Delayed 3H 56M
07221 - MACHILIPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 19:45 23:41 Mostly Delayed 3H 56M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 19:45 23:41 Mostly Delayed 3H 56M
06063 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Start 17 Nov) 21:55 01:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:10 01:33 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
16187 - KARAIKAL - ERNAKULAM Express 23:05 03:24 Irregular Ontime 4H 19M