calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Ongole Trains

Erode Jn arrow Ongole

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

ED 05:55 arrow OGL 16:24 10H :24M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ED 13:55 arrow OGL 03:59 13H :59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Ongole Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Ongole are approximately 618 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Ongole and vice-versa every-day. As many as 34 trains run between Erode Jn and Ongole every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Ongole leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Ongole is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 618 Kilometers in approximately 9H 33M hours time. Erode Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Erode Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Ongole by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 618 kilometers (km) far from Ongole by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Ongole everyday?

A: As many as 34 trains runs between Erode Jn and Ongole station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Ongole station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Ongole is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 618 Kilometers in approximately 9H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Ongole Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Ongole leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Ongole Station?

A: Erode Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Erode Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 00:55 11:19 Mostly Delayed 10H 24M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 00:55 11:18 Mostly Delayed 10H 23M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 03:05 13:29 Mostly Ontime 10H 24M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 02:55 13:29 Irregular Ontime 10H 34M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 03:05 13:29 Mostly Ontime 10H 24M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 03:15 14:09 Mostly Delayed 10H 54M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 03:15 14:09 Irregular Ontime 10H 54M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 03:30 13:29 Mostly Delayed 9H 59M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 03:40 13:43 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 05:20 15:44 Mostly Delayed 10H 24M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 06:00 16:24 Irregular Ontime 10H 24M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 06:05 15:49 Mostly Ontime 9H 44M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 06:40 16:43 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 08:30 18:39 Mostly Ontime 10H 90M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 11:15 20:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 33M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 13:15 00:28 Mostly Delayed 11H 13M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special (Start 15 Nov) 13:15 00:28 Mostly Delayed 11H 13M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 14:00 03:59 Mostly Delayed 13H 59M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 14:00 03:59 Irregular Ontime 13H 59M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 17:05 03:19 Irregular Ontime 10H 14M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 17:17 03:24 Mostly Delayed 10H 70M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 17:15 03:24 Irregular Ontime 10H 90M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 17:15 03:24 Irregular Ontime 10H 90M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 18:30 04:19 Irregular Ontime 9H 49M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 19:20 07:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 10M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 19:20 07:33 Mostly Delayed 12H 13M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 19:20 07:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 15M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 19:20 07:33 Mostly Delayed 12H 13M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 19:20 07:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 15M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 19:40 05:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 23:05 10:24 Irregular Ontime 11H 19M
06017 - COIMBATORE - ASANSOL Special 23:05 09:24 Mostly Delayed 10H 19M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 23:05 10:24 Irregular Ontime 11H 19M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 23:05 09:24 Mostly Delayed 10H 19M