calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Nellore Trains

Erode Jn arrow Nellore

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ED 13:55 arrow NLR 02:26 12H :26M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Nellore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Nellore are approximately 501 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Nellore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 34 trains run between Erode Jn and Nellore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Nellore leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Nellore is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 501 Kilometers in approximately 8H 80M hours time. Erode Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.295. Erode Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Nellore by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 501 kilometers (km) far from Nellore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Nellore everyday?

A: As many as 34 trains runs between Erode Jn and Nellore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Nellore station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Nellore is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 501 Kilometers in approximately 8H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Nellore Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Nellore leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Nellore Station?

A: Erode Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.295. Erode Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 03:05 11:54 Mostly Ontime 8H 49M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 02:55 11:54 Irregular Ontime 8H 59M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 03:05 11:54 Mostly Ontime 8H 49M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 03:30 11:54 Mostly Delayed 8H 24M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 03:40 12:04 Mostly Delayed 8H 24M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 05:20 14:21 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 06:05 14:29 Mostly Ontime 8H 24M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 06:40 15:14 Mostly Delayed 8H 34M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 08:30 17:07 Mostly Ontime 8H 37M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 10:50 20:09 Irregular Ontime 9H 19M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 11:15 19:23 Mostly Delayed 8H 80M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 13:15 23:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:15 23:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
07136 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Dec 22 Only) 13:15 23:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
07134 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Jan 18 Only) 13:15 23:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 13:15 23:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 14:00 02:26 Irregular Ontime 12H 26M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 14:00 02:26 Mostly Delayed 12H 26M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 17:05 01:53 Irregular Ontime 8H 48M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 17:17 01:59 Mostly Delayed 8H 42M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 17:15 01:59 Irregular Ontime 8H 44M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 17:15 01:59 Mostly Ontime 8H 44M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 18:30 02:54 Mostly Ontime 8H 24M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 19:20 05:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
07218 - KOLLAM - NARASAPUR Sabarimala Special (Jan 01 Only) 19:20 05:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 19:20 05:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 19:20 05:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 19:20 05:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 19:20 05:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 19:40 04:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 21:55 06:17 Mostly Ontime 8H 22M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 23:05 08:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
06017 - COIMBATORE - ASANSOL Special 23:05 08:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
02844 - COIMBATORE MAIN - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 15 Nov) 23:05 08:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M