Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn (ED) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

02672 METUPALAIYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Nilgiri Covid Special

00:05 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 15 M

06:20 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02674 COIMBATORE MAIN - CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran Covid Special

00:20 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 40 M

07:00 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02624 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid Special

01:20 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 20 M

07:40 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
You are on IntrCity SmartBus Route
2+1(36)AC, Sleeper, Luxury Runs Daily | 36 seats
7hr 45 mins

10:45 PM Erode

06:30 AM Chennai

  • Private Cabin Private Cabin
  • sanitizer icon Regular Sanitization
  • Travel Insurance Travel Insurance
  • Special Train

02686 MANGALURU CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid SF Special

01:35 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 25 M

08:00 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02696 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid SF Special

03:45 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 15 M

10:00 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02680 COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CTL SF Intercity Covid Special

07:45 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 5 M

13:50 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06628 MANGALURU CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL West Coast SF Special

09:15 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 35 M

15:50 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

03352 ALLEPPEY - DHANBAD Special

14:00 ED

ERODE JN

7 H 35 M

21:35 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06030 COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Special

16:35 ED

ERODE JN

5 H 40 M

22:15 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02676 COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CTL Kovai Covid Special

16:50 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 10 M

23:00 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02648 KOCHUVELI - KORBA SF Special

17:05 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 0 M

23:05 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02650 ERODE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special

21:00 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 45 M

03:45 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02602 MANGALURU CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid SF Special

23:25 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 10 M

05:35 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02640 ALLEPPEY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid Special

23:50 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 0 M

05:50 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

02698 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special

04:05 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 20 M

10:25 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02522 ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar Festival SF Special

17:05 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 0 M

23:05 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02512 KOCHUVELI - GORAKHPUR Festival SF Special

17:05 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 0 M

23:05 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02646 KOCHUVELI - INDORE Festival SF Special

17:05 ED

ERODE JN

6 H 0 M

23:05 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central

Wish to travel from Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Erode Jn and Mgr Chennai Central railway route and as many as 14 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central (ED to MAS). Erode Jn and Mgr Chennai Central are approximately 394 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central is COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Special which covers a distance of 394 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central seat availability, Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central correct time table, Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central list of scheduled trains, Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central train status, Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Mgr Chennai Central in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

394 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 40 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

5

train in night

Trains in Night:

9

Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Mgr Chennai Central by train?

A) Erode Jn is approximately 394 kilometers (km) far from Mgr Chennai Central by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Erode Jn from Mgr Chennai Central (ED to MAS).

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Mgr Chennai Central everyday?

A) As many as 14 trains runs between Erode Jn and Mgr Chennai Central station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Mgr Chennai Central station?

A) The fastest train from Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central is COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Special which covers a distance of 394 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from ED to MAS.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A) The first train from Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Erode Jn. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A) Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02672 METUPALAIYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Nilgiri Covid Special 00:05 06:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M
02674 COIMBATORE MAIN - CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran Covid Special 00:20 07:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
02624 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid Special 01:20 07:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
02686 MANGALURU CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid SF Special 01:35 08:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
02696 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid SF Special 03:45 10:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
02680 COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CTL SF Intercity Covid Special 07:45 13:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 5M
06628 MANGALURU CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL West Coast SF Special 09:15 15:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
03352 ALLEPPEY - DHANBAD Special 14:00 21:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
06030 COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Special 16:35 22:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
02676 COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CTL Kovai Covid Special 16:50 23:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
02648 KOCHUVELI - KORBA SF Special 17:05 23:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 0M
02650 ERODE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special 21:00 03:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
02602 MANGALURU CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid SF Special 23:25 05:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
02640 ALLEPPEY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid Special 23:50 05:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 0M