calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Mavelikara Trains

Erode Jn arrow Mavelikara

Planning Erode Jn to Mavelikara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Mavelikara are approximately 412 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Mavelikara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 33 trains run between Erode Jn and Mavelikara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Mavelikara leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Mavelikara is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express which covers a distance of 412 Kilometers in approximately 7H 49M hours time. Erode Jn to Mavelikara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.170. Erode Jn to Mavelikara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Mavelikara by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 412 kilometers (km) far from Mavelikara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Mavelikara everyday?

A: As many as 33 trains runs between Erode Jn and Mavelikara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Mavelikara station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Mavelikara is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express which covers a distance of 412 Kilometers in approximately 7H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Mavelikara Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Mavelikara leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Mavelikara Station?

A: Erode Jn to Mavelikara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.170. Erode Jn to Mavelikara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Mavelikara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06047 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Sabrimala Special 00:45 08:48 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 01:15 09:04 Mostly Ontime 7H 49M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 01:30 10:09 Mostly Delayed 8H 39M
06065 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 02:20 10:34 Mostly Delayed 8H 14M
82635 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Suvidha Special (Start 15 Nov) 02:20 10:34 Mostly Delayed 8H 14M
12257 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 02:15 10:34 Mostly Delayed 8H 19M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 03:15 12:04 Mostly Delayed 8H 49M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 04:05 12:44 Mostly Delayed 8H 39M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:05 14:34 Irregular Ontime 8H 29M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 06:50 15:34 Mostly Ontime 8H 44M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:20 19:59 Mostly Delayed 8H 39M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:00 22:41 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 13:00 22:41 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
07111 - SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 23 Only) 13:00 22:41 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
07113 - KARIMNAGAR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 29 Only) 13:00 22:41 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 13:00 22:41 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 13:00 22:41 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 13:00 22:41 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 13:00 22:41 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 13:00 22:41 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 13:00 22:41 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 16:55 01:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 16:55 01:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 16:55 01:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
07217 - NARASAPUR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 31 Only) 19:45 03:34 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
07221 - MACHILIPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 19:45 03:34 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 19:45 03:34 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 19:45 03:34 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
07219 - VIJAYAWADA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 08 Only) 19:45 03:34 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 19:45 03:34 Irregular Ontime 7H 49M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 21:15 05:09 Irregular Ontime 7H 54M
06063 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Start 17 Nov) 21:55 07:07 Mostly Delayed 9H 12M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:10 07:29 Mostly Delayed 9H 19M