calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Kottayam Trains

Erode Jn arrow Kottayam

Planning Erode Jn to Kottayam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Kottayam are approximately 366 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Kottayam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 38 trains run between Erode Jn and Kottayam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Kottayam leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Kottayam is BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Express (Starts 21 Oct) which covers a distance of 366 Kilometers in approximately 6H 80M hours time. Erode Jn to Kottayam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Erode Jn to Kottayam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Kottayam by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 366 kilometers (km) far from Kottayam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Kottayam everyday?

A: As many as 38 trains runs between Erode Jn and Kottayam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Kottayam station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Kottayam is BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Express (Starts 21 Oct) which covers a distance of 366 Kilometers in approximately 6H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Kottayam Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Kottayam leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Kottayam Station?

A: Erode Jn to Kottayam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Erode Jn to Kottayam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Kottayam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06047 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SPL (Start 21 Nov) 00:45 07:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 01:15 08:07 Mostly Ontime 6H 52M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 01:30 09:12 Mostly Delayed 7H 42M
82635 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Suvidha Special (Start 15 Nov) 02:20 09:32 Mostly Delayed 7H 12M
06065 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Start 16 Nov) 02:20 09:32 Mostly Delayed 7H 12M
12257 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 02:15 09:32 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 03:15 11:12 Mostly Delayed 7H 57M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 04:05 11:47 Mostly Delayed 7H 42M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:05 13:37 Irregular Ontime 7H 32M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 06:50 14:37 Mostly Ontime 7H 47M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:10 15:37 Irregular Ontime 7H 27M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 09:40 16:32 Irregular Ontime 6H 52M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:05 19:07 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:20 19:07 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 13 Nov) 13:00 21:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 13:00 21:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 13:00 21:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 13:00 21:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 13:00 21:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:00 21:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
07111 - SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 23 Only) 13:00 21:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 16:50 23:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 00M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 16:55 00:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 16:55 00:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 16:55 00:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
07221 - MACHILIPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 19:45 02:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 19:45 02:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 19:45 02:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 19:45 02:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
07219 - VIJAYAWADA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 08 Only) 19:45 02:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 20:40 03:37 Mostly Delayed 6H 57M
12697 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 20:45 03:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 20:45 03:07 Irregular Ontime 6H 22M
22677 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express 20:45 03:37 Mostly Delayed 6H 52M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 21:15 04:12 Irregular Ontime 6H 57M
06063 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Start 17 Nov) 21:55 06:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:10 06:27 Irregular Ontime 8H 17M
16320 - BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Express (Starts 21 Oct) 23:35 05:43 Irregular Ontime 6H 80M