calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Erode Jn to Kodaikanal Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Kodaikanal Road are approximately 258 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Kodaikanal Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Erode Jn and Kodaikanal Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Kodaikanal Road leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Kodaikanal Road is MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Express which covers a distance of 258 Kilometers in approximately 3H 13M hours time. Erode Jn to Kodaikanal Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Erode Jn to Kodaikanal Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Kodaikanal Road by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 258 kilometers (km) far from Kodaikanal Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Kodaikanal Road everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Erode Jn and Kodaikanal Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Kodaikanal Road station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Kodaikanal Road is MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Express which covers a distance of 258 Kilometers in approximately 3H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Kodaikanal Road Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Kodaikanal Road leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Kodaikanal Road Station?

A: Erode Jn to Kodaikanal Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Erode Jn to Kodaikanal Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Kodaikanal Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17615 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MADURAI Weekly Express 00:30 04:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 28M
16236 - MYSORE - TUTICORIN Express 03:15 06:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
16788 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express 09:05 13:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger 10:05 13:39 Mostly Delayed 3H 34M
56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger 12:35 16:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
16339 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Express 17:00 20:13 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M