calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Kochuveli Trains

Erode Jn arrow Kochuveli

Planning Erode Jn to Kochuveli Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Kochuveli are approximately 526 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Kochuveli and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Erode Jn and Kochuveli every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Kochuveli leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Kochuveli is CHENNAI CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 526 Kilometers in approximately 9H 30M hours time. Erode Jn to Kochuveli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Erode Jn to Kochuveli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Kochuveli by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 526 kilometers (km) far from Kochuveli by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Kochuveli everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Erode Jn and Kochuveli station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Kochuveli station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Kochuveli is CHENNAI CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 526 Kilometers in approximately 9H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Kochuveli Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Kochuveli leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Kochuveli Station?

A: Erode Jn to Kochuveli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Erode Jn to Kochuveli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Kochuveli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06047 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL -TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special (Start 02 April) 00:45 11:45 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 01:15 12:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 01:30 13:25 Irregular Ontime 11H 55M
12257 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 02:15 13:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 03:15 15:15 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 17:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:05 17:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 17:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 06:50 18:50 Mostly Ontime 12H 00M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:10 19:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 09:40 19:55 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 10:15 21:15 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:05 22:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 35M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:05 22:40 Irregular Ontime 11H 35M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 15:30 01:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 16:50 03:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 17:00 03:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 20:35 07:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 20:45 06:35 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
22677 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express 20:45 06:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
12697 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 20:45 07:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 21:15 08:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
22207 - CHENNAI CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Super AC Express 21:45 07:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:10 10:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 00M
16315 - MYSORE - KOCHUVELI Express 22:25 09:35 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 23:15 11:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
16320 - BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Express (Starts 21 Oct) 23:35 09:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M