calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn Trains

Erode Jn arrow Kayankulam Jn

Planning Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Kayankulam Jn are approximately 420 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 44 trains run between Erode Jn and Kayankulam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 420 Kilometers in approximately 7H 53M hours time. Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.170. Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Kayankulam Jn by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 420 kilometers (km) far from Kayankulam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Kayankulam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 44 trains runs between Erode Jn and Kayankulam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Kayankulam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 420 Kilometers in approximately 7H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn Station?

A: Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.170. Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Kayankulam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06047 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Sabrimala Special 00:45 08:58 Irregular Ontime 8H 13M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 01:15 09:18 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 01:30 10:23 Mostly Delayed 8H 53M
06065 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Start 16 Nov) 02:20 10:48 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
82635 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Suvidha Special (Start 15 Nov) 02:20 10:48 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
12257 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 02:15 10:48 Mostly Delayed 8H 33M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 03:15 12:13 Mostly Delayed 8H 58M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 04:05 13:13 Mostly Delayed 9H 80M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 15:03 Mostly Delayed 8H 58M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 15:03 Irregular Ontime 8H 58M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:05 15:03 Irregular Ontime 8H 58M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 06:50 15:58 Mostly Ontime 9H 80M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:10 16:43 Irregular Ontime 8H 33M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 09:40 17:58 Irregular Ontime 8H 18M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 10:15 18:28 Irregular Ontime 8H 13M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:05 20:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:20 20:08 Mostly Delayed 8H 48M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 13:00 22:52 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
07111 - SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 23 Only) 13:00 22:52 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 13:00 22:52 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
07113 - KARIMNAGAR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 29 Only) 13:00 22:52 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:00 22:52 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 13:00 22:52 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 13:00 22:52 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 13:00 22:52 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 13:00 22:52 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 13:00 22:52 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 15:30 23:28 Irregular Ontime 7H 58M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 16:50 00:58 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 16:55 02:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 16:55 02:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 16:55 02:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 17:00 00:53 Irregular Ontime 7H 53M
07217 - NARASAPUR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 31 Only) 19:45 03:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 19:45 03:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
07221 - MACHILIPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 19:45 03:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
07219 - VIJAYAWADA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 08 Only) 19:45 03:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 19:45 03:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 19:45 03:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 21:15 05:21 Irregular Ontime 8H 60M
06063 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Start 17 Nov) 21:55 07:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 23M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:10 07:38 Mostly Delayed 9H 28M
16315 - BANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Express 22:25 06:28 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 23:15 08:58 Irregular Ontime 9H 43M