calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn Trains

Erode Jn arrow Katpadi Jn

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

ED 05:55 arrow KPD 10:00 4H :0M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ED 13:55 arrow KPD 18:20 4H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Katpadi Jn are approximately 265 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 66 trains run between Erode Jn and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn is COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 3H 23M hours time. Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 265 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 66 trains runs between Erode Jn and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn is COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 3H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12674 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran SF Exp 00:10 04:08 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
82636 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 17 Nov) 00:55 04:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
06064 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 18 Nov) 00:55 04:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 00:55 05:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 00:55 05:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
12682 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express 00:55 04:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 01:25 05:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
12686 - MANGALORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 01:35 05:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 03:05 07:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
06062 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 16 Nov) 02:30 06:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 02:55 07:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 03:05 07:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 03:05 07:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 03:15 07:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 03:15 07:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 03:30 07:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 03:40 07:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 03:45 07:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 53M
22208 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express 04:15 08:03 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 05:20 09:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
17605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 05:45 09:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 06:00 10:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 06:05 10:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 06:05 10:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 06:40 10:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
22616 - COIMBATORE - TIRUPATI MAIN Intercity Express 07:30 11:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
12680 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 07:45 11:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M
22638 - MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp 08:10 12:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 08:30 12:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 10:50 14:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 11:15 15:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 13:15 17:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special (Start 15 Nov) 13:15 17:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 13:15 17:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
07134 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Jan 18 Only) 13:15 17:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
07142 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECAN Sabarimala Special (Start 04 Jan) 13:15 17:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
07136 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Dec 22 Only) 13:15 17:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 14:00 18:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 14:00 18:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 15:15 19:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 15:15 19:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
12244 - COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express 16:35 19:58 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
12676 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENT Kovai SF Exp 16:50 20:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 17:05 20:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 17:17 20:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 17:15 20:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 17:15 20:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 18:30 22:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
17616 - MADURAI - HYDERAABAD KACHEGUDA Weekly Express 19:00 23:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 19:20 23:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 19:20 23:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 19:20 23:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 19:20 23:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 19:20 23:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 19:40 23:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 20:00 00:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
22650 - ERODE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Yercaud SF Express 21:00 01:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 21:55 02:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
12672 - METTUPALAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Nilagiri SF Exp 22:30 02:23 Irregular Ontime 3H 53M
02844 - COIMBATORE MAIN - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 15 Nov) 23:05 03:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 23:05 03:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
06017 - COIMBATORE - ASANSOL Special 23:05 03:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 23:05 03:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 23:05 03:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
12602 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail 23:20 03:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:50 03:33 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M