calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Gudur Jn Trains

Erode Jn arrow Gudur Jn

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ED 13:55 arrow GDR 01:58 11H :58M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Gudur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Gudur Jn are approximately 463 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Gudur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 34 trains run between Erode Jn and Gudur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Gudur Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Gudur Jn is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 463 Kilometers in approximately 7H 48M hours time. Erode Jn to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.270. Erode Jn to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Gudur Jn by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 463 kilometers (km) far from Gudur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Gudur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 34 trains runs between Erode Jn and Gudur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Gudur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Gudur Jn is TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 463 Kilometers in approximately 7H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Gudur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Gudur Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Gudur Jn Station?

A: Erode Jn to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.270. Erode Jn to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Gudur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 00:55 09:18 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 00:55 09:18 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 03:05 11:23 Mostly Ontime 8H 18M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 02:55 11:23 Irregular Ontime 8H 28M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 03:05 11:23 Mostly Ontime 8H 18M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 03:30 11:23 Mostly Delayed 7H 53M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 03:40 11:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 58M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 05:20 13:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 06:40 14:43 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 08:30 16:33 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 10:50 19:38 Irregular Ontime 8H 48M
07136 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Dec 22 Only) 13:15 22:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 13:15 22:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:15 22:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 13:15 22:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
07134 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Jan 18 Only) 13:15 22:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 14:00 01:58 Mostly Delayed 11H 58M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 14:00 01:58 Irregular Ontime 11H 58M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 17:05 01:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 17:17 01:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 18M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 17:15 01:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 17:15 01:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 18:30 02:23 Irregular Ontime 7H 53M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 19:20 05:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
07218 - KOLLAM - NARASAPUR Sabarimala Special (Jan 01 Only) 19:20 05:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 19:20 05:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 19:20 05:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 58M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 19:20 05:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 19:20 05:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 19:40 03:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 21:55 05:43 Mostly Ontime 7H 48M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 23:05 07:28 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
06017 - COIMBATORE - ASANSOL Special 23:05 07:28 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
02844 - COIMBATORE MAIN - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 15 Nov) 23:05 07:28 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M