calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn Trains

Erode Jn arrow Dindigul Jn

56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger

ED 09:45 arrow DG 13:15 3H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger

ED 12:35 arrow DG 16:25 3H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Dindigul Jn are approximately 139 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Erode Jn and Dindigul Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn is MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours time. Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Dindigul Jn by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 139 kilometers (km) far from Dindigul Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Dindigul Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Erode Jn and Dindigul Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Dindigul Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn is MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn Station?

A: Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Dindigul Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17615 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MADURAI Weekly Express 00:30 04:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
16236 - MYSORE - TUTICORIN Express 03:15 06:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Exp 04:30 07:04 Irregular Ontime 2H 34M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 08:50 11:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 08:50 11:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
16788 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express 09:05 13:08 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger 10:05 13:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger 12:35 16:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
16339 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Express 17:00 19:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
22670 - COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN Link SF Express 20:50 23:12 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
22668 - COIMBATORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 20:50 23:12 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 21:30 23:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
19568 - OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express 00:05 02:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M