calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Chengannur Trains

Erode Jn arrow Chengannur

Planning Erode Jn to Chengannur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Chengannur are approximately 401 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Chengannur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 36 trains run between Erode Jn and Chengannur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Chengannur leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Chengannur is BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Express (Starts 21 Oct) which covers a distance of 401 Kilometers in approximately 6H 54M hours time. Erode Jn to Chengannur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Erode Jn to Chengannur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Chengannur by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 401 kilometers (km) far from Chengannur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Chengannur everyday?

A: As many as 36 trains runs between Erode Jn and Chengannur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Chengannur station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Chengannur is BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Express (Starts 21 Oct) which covers a distance of 401 Kilometers in approximately 6H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Chengannur Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Chengannur leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Chengannur Station?

A: Erode Jn to Chengannur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Erode Jn to Chengannur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Chengannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06047 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SPL (Start 21 Nov) 00:45 08:38 Irregular Ontime 7H 53M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 01:15 08:54 Mostly Ontime 7H 39M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 01:30 09:58 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
82635 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Suvidha Special (Start 15 Nov) 02:20 10:23 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
06065 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Start 16 Nov) 02:20 10:23 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12257 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 02:15 10:23 Mostly Delayed 8H 80M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 03:15 11:53 Mostly Delayed 8H 38M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 04:05 12:28 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:05 14:18 Irregular Ontime 8H 13M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 06:50 15:18 Mostly Ontime 8H 28M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:10 16:18 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 09:40 17:18 Irregular Ontime 7H 38M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:05 19:48 Mostly Delayed 8H 43M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:20 19:48 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 13:00 22:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 13:00 22:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 13:00 22:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
07111 - SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 23 Only) 13:00 22:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 13 Nov) 13:00 22:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 13:00 22:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 16:50 00:33 Irregular Ontime 7H 43M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 16:55 01:14 Mostly Delayed 8H 19M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 16:55 01:14 Mostly Delayed 8H 19M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 16:55 01:14 Mostly Delayed 8H 19M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 17 Dec) 19:45 03:18 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
07219 - VIJAYAWADA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 08 Only) 19:45 03:18 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 19:45 03:18 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
07221 - MACHILIPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 19:45 03:18 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 19:45 03:18 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 20:40 04:18 Mostly Delayed 7H 38M
22677 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express 20:45 04:18 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 20:45 03:48 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 21:15 04:54 Irregular Ontime 7H 39M
06063 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Start 17 Nov) 21:55 06:46 Mostly Delayed 8H 51M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:10 07:08 Irregular Ontime 8H 58M
16320 - BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Express (Starts 21 Oct) 23:35 06:29 Irregular Ontime 6H 54M