Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Erode Jn to Belampalli Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12512 KOCHUVELI - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express

17:05ED

ERODE JN

17 H 21 M

10:26 BPA

BELAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3E ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
3E | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

12522 ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express

17:05ED

ERODE JN

17 H 21 M

10:26 BPA

BELAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22646 KOCHUVELI - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp

17:05ED

ERODE JN

17 H 14 M

10:19 BPA

BELAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22648 KOCHUVELI - KORBA SF Express

17:05ED

ERODE JN

17 H 20 M

10:25 BPA

BELAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Erode Jn to Belampalli trains

Erode Jn to Belampalli Train Ticket Booking

Erode Jn and Belampalli are approximately 1167 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Erode Jn to Belampalli leaves at 17:05 hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Belampalli is the KOCHUVELI - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express which covers a distance of 1167 kilometres in approximately 17 Hours 21 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Erode Jn to Belampalli trains available

Erode Jn to Belampalli train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Erode Jn to Belampalli train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Erode Jn to Belampalli railway route, and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Erode Jn to Belampalli. Erode Jn to Belampalli are approximately 1167 Kilometres apart from one another.

Erode Jn to Belampalli Train Ticket Price

The Erode Jn to Belampalli train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Erode Jn to Belampalli train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Erode Jn to Belampalli

Erode Jn to Belampalli train time

The Erode Jn to Belampalli train takes between 17 Hours 21 Minutes to 17 Hours 21 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Raptisagar SF Express(12512), and others. One can also choose from trains like Raptisagar SF Express(12512), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Erode Jn to Belampalli train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Erode Jn to Belampalli seat availability, Erode Jn to Belampalli correct time table, Erode Jn to Belampalli list of scheduled trains, Erode Jn to Belampalli train status, Erode Jn to Belampalli train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Erode Jn to Belampalli trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Erode Jn to Belampalli live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Erode Jn to Belampalli Train Running Information

Daily Trains 1
Distance 1167 Km
Duration 17 hrs 21 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 17:05
Last Departure 17:05

Erode Jn to Belampalli Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Belampalli from Erode Jn by train?

A) The Erode Jn to Belampalli distance is 1167 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Erode Jn and Belampalli (ED to BPA).

Q) How many trains run between Erode Jn and Belampalli everyday?

A) There are 1 trains to book between Erode Jn & Belampalli everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn & Belampalli on a weekly basis?

A) There are 1 trains running between Erode Jn & Belampalli. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Erode Jn and Belampalli station?

A) The fastest train from Erode Jn to Belampalli is KOCHUVELI - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express which covers a distance of 1167 Kilometers in approximately 17H 21M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Erode Jn to Belampalli Station?

A) The first train from Erode Jn to Belampalli leaves at 17:05 Hrs from Erode Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Erode Jn to Belampalli?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Erode Jn to Belampalli. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Erode Jn to Belampalli?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Erode Jn to Belampalli. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Erode Jn can you board trains to Belampalli?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Belampalli are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Belampalli Station?

A) Erode Jn to Belampalli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Erode Jn to Belampalli from RailYatri App.

Erode Jn to Belampalli Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12512 KOCHUVELI - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 17:05 10:26 Mostly Ontime 17H 21M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus