calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Bangalore East Trains

Erode Jn arrow Bangalore East

Planning Erode Jn to Bangalore East Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Bangalore East are approximately 271 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Bangalore East and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Erode Jn and Bangalore East every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Bangalore East leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Bangalore East is KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 271 Kilometers in approximately 4H 38M hours time. Erode Jn to Bangalore East Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.130. Erode Jn to Bangalore East Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Bangalore East by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 271 kilometers (km) far from Bangalore East by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Bangalore East everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Erode Jn and Bangalore East station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Bangalore East station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Bangalore East is KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 271 Kilometers in approximately 4H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Bangalore East Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Bangalore East leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Bangalore East Station?

A: Erode Jn to Bangalore East Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.130. Erode Jn to Bangalore East Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Bangalore East Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16235 - TUTICORIN - MYSORE Express 00:20 05:29 Irregular Ontime 5H 90M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 00:35 06:24 Irregular Ontime 5H 49M
16614 - COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express 00:55 07:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
16528 - KANNUR - YESVANTPUR Express (Via Salem) 01:10 08:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
16316 - KOCHUVELI - KSR BENGALURU CITY Express 02:35 07:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 23M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 03:15 09:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M
16319 - KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (Starts 25 Oct) 04:10 09:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 38M
19567 - TUTICORIN - OKHA Vivek Express 05:20 11:03 Irregular Ontime 5H 43M
16566 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 05:45 11:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
17316 - VELANKANNI - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Exp 06:20 11:03 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
22666 - COIMBATORE - BANGALORE CITY UDAY Express 07:15 12:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
11014 - COIMBATORE - MUMBAI LTT Express 10:30 15:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
12678 - ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express 14:25 19:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 15:15 21:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
16340 - NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 15:40 21:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 16:25 22:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
11022 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp 21:40 04:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
12683 - ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Express 22:15 03:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 22:15 04:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
22607 - ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Express 22:15 03:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 22:40 03:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
16231 - MAYILADUTURAI - MYSORE SF Express 23:40 04:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M