calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Arakkonam Trains

Erode Jn arrow Arakkonam

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ED 13:55 arrow AJJ 19:35 5H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Erode Jn to Arakkonam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Arakkonam are approximately 326 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Arakkonam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Erode Jn and Arakkonam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Arakkonam leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Arakkonam is COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 326 Kilometers in approximately 4H 33M hours time. Erode Jn to Arakkonam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Erode Jn to Arakkonam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Arakkonam by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 326 kilometers (km) far from Arakkonam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Arakkonam everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Erode Jn and Arakkonam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Arakkonam station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Arakkonam is COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 326 Kilometers in approximately 4H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Arakkonam Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Arakkonam leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Arakkonam Station?

A: Erode Jn to Arakkonam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Erode Jn to Arakkonam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Arakkonam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12674 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran SF Exp 00:10 04:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M
12682 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express 00:55 05:43 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 03:05 07:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 April) 03:15 08:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 03:15 08:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 03:45 08:28 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
12680 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 07:45 12:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
22638 - MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp 08:10 13:08 Irregular Ontime 4H 58M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 10:50 15:43 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 14:00 19:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 14:00 19:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
12676 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENT Kovai SF Exp 16:50 21:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
22650 - ERODE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Yercaud SF Express 21:00 02:28 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
12672 - METTUPALAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Nilagiri SF Exp 22:30 03:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 23:05 04:18 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M
12602 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail 23:20 04:03 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:50 04:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M