calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Erode Jn to Aluva Trains

Erode Jn arrow Aluva

Planning Erode Jn to Aluva Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Erode Jn and Aluva are approximately 273 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Erode Jn to Aluva and vice-versa every-day. As many as 57 trains run between Erode Jn and Aluva every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Erode Jn to Aluva leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Erode Jn. The fastest train from Erode Jn to Aluva is BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express which covers a distance of 273 Kilometers in approximately 4H 53M hours time. Erode Jn to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Erode Jn to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Erode Jn from Aluva by train?

A: Erode Jn is approximately 273 kilometers (km) far from Aluva by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Erode Jn and Aluva everyday?

A: As many as 57 trains runs between Erode Jn and Aluva station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Erode Jn and Aluva station?

A: The fastest train from Erode Jn to Aluva is BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express which covers a distance of 273 Kilometers in approximately 4H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Erode Jn to Aluva Station?

A: The first train from Erode Jn to Aluva leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Erode Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Erode Jn to Aluva Station?

A: Erode Jn to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Erode Jn to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Erode Jn to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22608 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 00:10 05:03 Mostly Ontime 4H 53M
12684 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 00:10 05:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
06047 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Sabrimala Special 00:45 05:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 01:15 06:08 Mostly Ontime 4H 53M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 01:30 06:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
06065 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 02:20 07:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
82635 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Suvidha Special (Start 15 Nov) 02:20 07:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
12257 - YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 02:15 07:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
22639 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express 02:35 07:53 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 03:15 08:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 04:05 09:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:05 11:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:05 11:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 11:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 11:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 06:50 12:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:10 13:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 09:25 16:43 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 09:25 16:43 Irregular Ontime 7H 18M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 09:40 14:33 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 09:50 16:28 Irregular Ontime 6H 38M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 10:15 15:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 58M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 10:15 15:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 58M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:05 17:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:20 17:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
12677 - BANGALORE CITY - ERNAKULAM SF Intercity Express 11:25 16:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 13:00 18:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 13:00 18:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 13:00 18:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:00 18:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
07113 - KARIMNAGAR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 29 Only) 13:00 18:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 13:00 18:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 13:00 18:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 13:00 18:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
07111 - SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 23 Only) 13:00 18:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 13:00 18:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 15:30 20:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 15:30 20:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 16:50 22:23 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 16:50 22:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 23M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 16:55 22:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 16:55 22:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 16:55 22:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 17:00 22:13 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M
07219 - VIJAYAWADA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 08 Only) 19:45 01:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
08515 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 19:45 01:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
07217 - NARASAPUR - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 31 Only) 19:45 01:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
07221 - MACHILIPATNAM - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 19:45 01:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
07215 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 10 Only) 19:45 01:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
07211 - KAKINADA TOWN - KOLLAM Special (Starts 02 Jan) 19:45 01:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 20:35 01:53 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
06063 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KOLLAM Special (Start 17 Nov) 21:55 03:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:10 04:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
16315 - BANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Express 22:25 03:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
16187 - KARAIKAL - ERNAKULAM Express 23:05 05:38 Irregular Ontime 6H 33M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 23:15 04:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 23:20 04:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 23M