calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Trivandrum Pettai

Planning Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Pettai are approximately 218 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Pettai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai leaves at 03:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai is GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 218 Kilometers in approximately 4H 80M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Trivandrum Pettai by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 218 kilometers (km) far from Trivandrum Pettai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Pettai everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Pettai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Pettai station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai is GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 218 Kilometers in approximately 4H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai leaves at 03:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Pettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 03:40 08:39 Irregular Ontime 4H 59M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 05:05 09:54 Mostly Delayed 4H 49M
16841 - GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 05:20 09:29 Irregular Ontime 4H 90M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 06:50 11:14 Mostly Delayed 4H 24M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 07:40 12:24 Irregular Ontime 4H 44M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 09:30 14:04 Mostly Delayed 4H 34M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 13:55 18:39 Mostly Delayed 4H 44M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 14:20 18:44 Irregular Ontime 4H 24M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 16:00 20:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 19M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 16:44 21:49 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 17:45 21:59 Irregular Ontime 4H 14M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 22:10 02:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:10 02:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 90M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 23:35 04:09 Mostly Delayed 4H 34M