calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Tirur Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Tirur

16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express

ERS 00:35 arrow TIR 03:39 2H :59M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Town to Tirur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Tirur are approximately 152 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Tirur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Tirur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Tirur leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Tirur is TRIVANDRUM - KOZHIKODE Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 152 Kilometers in approximately 2H 39M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Tirur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Ernakulam Town to Tirur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Tirur by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 152 kilometers (km) far from Tirur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Tirur everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Tirur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Tirur station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Tirur is TRIVANDRUM - KOZHIKODE Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 152 Kilometers in approximately 2H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Tirur Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Tirur leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Tirur Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Tirur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Ernakulam Town to Tirur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Tirur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express 00:40 03:39 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 01:40 05:13 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 05:05 07:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 53M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 05:15 07:59 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
16305 - ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express 06:45 09:38 Mostly Ontime 2H 53M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 07:50 11:23 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
12076 - TRIVANDRUM - KOZHIKODE Jan Shatabdi Exp 09:30 12:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 10:55 14:49 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 13:00 15:43 Irregular Ontime 2H 43M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:15 16:14 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
10216 - ERNAKULAM - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 13:50 16:39 Mostly Ontime 2H 49M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 14:05 17:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 14:50 17:39 Mostly Ontime 2H 49M
16307 - ALAPPUZHA - KANNUR MAIN Executive Express 16:20 19:54 Irregular Ontime 3H 34M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 18:35 21:34 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 23:39 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 20:25 23:29 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 20:25 23:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 20:25 23:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 23:39 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 23:39 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 23:25 02:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 23:35 02:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 23:58 03:59 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M