calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Tiruppur

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ERS 07:05 arrow TUP 12:48 5H :38M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Tiruppur are approximately 253 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 46 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Tiruppur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur is ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 4H 23M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Tiruppur by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 253 kilometers (km) far from Tiruppur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Tiruppur everyday?

A: As many as 46 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Tiruppur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Tiruppur station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur is ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 4H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Tiruppur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 05:53 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 05:25 10:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 06:25 12:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 06:25 12:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
07142 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECAN Sabarimala Special (Start 04 Jan) 06:25 12:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special (Start 15 Nov) 06:25 12:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 07:10 12:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 38M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 07:10 12:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 08:25 14:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 08:25 14:08 Irregular Ontime 5H 43M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 08:50 14:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
12678 - ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express 09:10 13:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 23M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:15 16:18 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:15 16:18 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:15 16:03 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 10:35 16:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 11:20 17:28 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 13:20 18:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 13:20 18:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 13:20 18:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 13:20 18:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 13:20 18:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:25 18:43 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 13:40 18:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 15:45 20:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
12683 - ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Express 16:50 21:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
22607 - ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Express 16:50 21:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 17:00 21:43 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 17:00 21:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 17:05 22:13 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 17:15 22:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:30 22:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 18:00 23:33 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
06062 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 16 Nov) 18:30 01:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
82636 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 17 Nov) 18:30 00:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
06064 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 18 Nov) 18:30 00:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:00 00:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 19:00 00:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 02:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
16316 - KOCHUVELI - KSR BENGALURU CITY Express 20:35 01:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 21:10 02:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 21:25 02:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 21:30 02:41 Mostly Ontime 5H 11M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 21:45 02:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
16188 - ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Tea Garden Express 21:54 03:53 Mostly Delayed 5H 59M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 04:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M