calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Tirupati Main

Planning Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Tirupati Main are approximately 695 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Tirupati Main every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main is ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 695 Kilometers in approximately 11H 50M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.360. Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Tirupati Main by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 695 kilometers (km) far from Tirupati Main by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Tirupati Main everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Tirupati Main station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Tirupati Main station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main is ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 695 Kilometers in approximately 11H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.360. Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Tirupati Main Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 00:20 12:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 13:05 Mostly Delayed 12H 20M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 05:25 17:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 06:25 20:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
07142 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECAN Sabarimala Special (Start 04 Jan) 06:25 20:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
07136 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Dec 22 Only) 06:25 20:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
07134 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Jan 18 Only) 06:25 20:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special (Start 15 Nov) 06:25 20:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 06:25 20:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 08:25 21:25 Irregular Ontime 13H 00M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 08:50 21:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 11:20 00:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 13:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
07218 - KOLLAM - NARASAPUR Sabarimala Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 13:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 13:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 13:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 13:20 03:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:25 02:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 13:40 02:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 15:45 03:48 Irregular Ontime 12H 30M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:00 07:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 19:00 07:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 09:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 45M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 09:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 45M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 21:30 09:33 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 11:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M