calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Thalassery Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Thalassery

Planning Ernakulam Town to Thalassery Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Thalassery are approximately 259 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Thalassery and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Thalassery every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Thalassery leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Thalassery is ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) which covers a distance of 259 Kilometers in approximately 4H 19M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Thalassery Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Ernakulam Town to Thalassery Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Thalassery by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 259 kilometers (km) far from Thalassery by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Thalassery everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Thalassery station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Thalassery station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Thalassery is ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) which covers a distance of 259 Kilometers in approximately 4H 19M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Thalassery Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Thalassery leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Thalassery Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Thalassery Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Ernakulam Town to Thalassery Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Thalassery Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 01:40 07:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 05:05 09:34 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 05:15 09:34 Mostly Ontime 4H 19M
16305 - ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express 06:45 11:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 07:50 13:34 Irregular Ontime 5H 44M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 10:55 17:04 Mostly Delayed 6H 90M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:15 18:19 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 14:05 19:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
16307 - ALAPPUZHA - KANNUR MAIN Executive Express 16:20 22:09 Irregular Ontime 5H 49M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 18:35 23:24 Mostly Delayed 4H 49M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 20:25 01:14 Mostly Delayed 4H 49M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 01:29 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 01:29 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 01:29 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 23:25 03:53 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 23:35 04:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 23:58 06:29 Mostly Delayed 6H 31M