calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Tenali Jn

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ERS 07:05 arrow TEL 05:39 22H :29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Tenali Jn are approximately 1038 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Tenali Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn is KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express which covers a distance of 1038 Kilometers in approximately 17H 18M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.475. Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Tenali Jn by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 1038 kilometers (km) far from Tenali Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Tenali Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Tenali Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Tenali Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn is KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express which covers a distance of 1038 Kilometers in approximately 17H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.475. Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Tenali Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 18:03 Mostly Delayed 17H 18M
07136 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Dec 22 Only) 06:25 02:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
07134 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Jan 18 Only) 06:25 02:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 06:25 02:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 06:25 02:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special (Start 15 Nov) 06:25 02:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 07:10 05:39 Irregular Ontime 22H 29M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 07:10 05:39 Mostly Delayed 22H 29M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:15 04:59 Irregular Ontime 18H 44M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 10:35 04:59 Mostly Delayed 18H 24M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 11:20 06:19 Mostly Delayed 18H 59M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 13:20 09:33 Mostly Delayed 20H 13M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 13:20 09:33 Mostly Delayed 20H 13M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 13:20 09:33 Mostly Delayed 20H 13M
07218 - KOLLAM - NARASAPUR Sabarimala Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:20 09:33 Mostly Delayed 20H 13M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 13:20 09:33 Mostly Delayed 20H 13M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 13:20 09:05 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:25 07:00 Mostly Delayed 17H 35M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 14:48 Mostly Delayed 18H 13M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 14:49 Mostly Delayed 18H 14M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 21:30 15:05 Mostly Ontime 17H 35M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 17:39 Mostly Ontime 18H 14M