calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Ratnagiri

Planning Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Ratnagiri are approximately 962 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Ratnagiri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 962 Kilometers in approximately 14H 45M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.455. Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Ratnagiri by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 962 kilometers (km) far from Ratnagiri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Ratnagiri everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Ratnagiri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Ratnagiri station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 962 Kilometers in approximately 14H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.455. Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Ratnagiri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 05:05 21:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 00M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 05:05 21:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 00M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 05:15 21:05 Irregular Ontime 15H 50M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 05:15 21:05 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 13:00 05:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 00M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 13:00 05:00 Irregular Ontime 16H 00M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 13:00 05:00 Irregular Ontime 16H 00M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 13:00 05:00 Irregular Ontime 16H 00M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:15 07:35 Mostly Ontime 18H 20M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 14:05 09:00 Mostly Delayed 18H 55M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 14:50 08:05 Irregular Ontime 17H 15M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 14:50 08:05 Irregular Ontime 17H 15M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 14:50 08:05 Mostly Ontime 17H 15M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 14:50 08:05 Irregular Ontime 17H 15M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 19:00 13:25 Mostly Ontime 18H 25M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 20:25 16:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 20:25 16:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 16:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 20:25 15:15 Mostly Ontime 18H 50M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 16:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 16:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 35M
12224 - ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express 21:30 12:40 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 22:40 13:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 45M
12283 - ERNAKULAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 23:25 16:50 Mostly Ontime 17H 25M