Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town (ERN) to Podanur Jn (PTJ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

03352 ALLEPPEY - DHANBAD Special

07:10 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

5 H 7 M

12:17 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02648 KOCHUVELI - KORBA SF Special

10:45 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

4 H 37 M

15:22 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

07229 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SECUNDERABAD Festival Special

11:20 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

5 H 12 M

16:32 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02625 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Kerala Covid SF Special

16:25 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

4 H 27 M

20:52 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06129 ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Special

16:50 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

4 H 8 M

20:58 PTJ

PODANUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02643 ERNAKULAM - PATNA Covid Special

17:15 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

4 H 12 M

21:27 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02640 ALLEPPEY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid Special

17:30 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

4 H 24 M

21:54 PTJ

PODANUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06525 KANYAKUMARI - KSR BENGALURU Festival Special

18:00 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

4 H 47 M

22:47 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02624 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid Special

19:20 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

4 H 17 M

23:37 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06316 KOCHUVELI - MYSURU Festival Special

20:35 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

4 H 17 M

00:52 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02696 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid SF Special

21:45 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

4 H 17 M

02:02 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06188 ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Covid Special

22:39 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

4 H 33 M

03:12 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02878 ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Festival Special

23:25 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

4 H 2 M

03:27 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

08190 ERNAKULAM - TATANAGAR Special

06:50 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

4 H 49 M

11:39 PTJ

PODANUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06070 TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR Festival SF Special

08:20 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

4 H 57 M

13:17 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02522 ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar Festival SF Special

10:15 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

5 H 7 M

15:22 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02512 KOCHUVELI - GORAKHPUR Festival SF Special

10:15 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

5 H 7 M

15:22 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02646 KOCHUVELI - INDORE Festival SF Special

10:15 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

5 H 7 M

15:22 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06161 ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Special

16:50 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

4 H 8 M

20:58 PTJ

PODANUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02659 NAGERCOIL - SHALIMAR Gurudev Covid SF Special

20:45 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

4 H 32 M

01:17 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02641 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Covid Special

21:15 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

4 H 17 M

01:32 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02507 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR Aronai Covid Special

21:15 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

4 H 17 M

01:32 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06319 KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI Humsafar Special

22:15 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

4 H 12 M

02:27 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02698 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special

22:25 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

4 H 19 M

02:44 PTJ

PODANUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

05905 KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek SF Special

23:58 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

4 H 14 M

04:12 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn

Wish to travel from Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Ernakulam Town and Podanur Jn railway route and as many as 13 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn (ERN to PTJ). Ernakulam Town and Podanur Jn are approximately 206 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn leaves at 07:10 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn is ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Festival Special which covers a distance of 206 Kilometers in approximately 4H 2M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn seat availability, Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn correct time table, Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn list of scheduled trains, Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn train status, Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Podanur Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

206 Km

clock icon

Duration:

4 hrs 2 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

5

train in night

Trains in Night:

8

Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Podanur Jn by train?

A) Ernakulam Town is approximately 206 kilometers (km) far from Podanur Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ernakulam Town from Podanur Jn (ERN to PTJ).

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Podanur Jn everyday?

A) As many as 13 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Podanur Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Podanur Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn is ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Festival Special which covers a distance of 206 Kilometers in approximately 4H 2M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from ERN to PTJ.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn Station?

A) The first train from Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn leaves at 07:10 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn Station?

A) Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Ernakulam Town to Podanur Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
03352 ALLEPPEY - DHANBAD Special 07:10 12:17 Mostly Ontime 5H 7M
02648 KOCHUVELI - KORBA SF Special 10:45 15:22 Mostly Delayed 4H 37M
07229 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SECUNDERABAD Festival Special 11:20 16:32 Mostly Ontime 5H 12M
02625 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Kerala Covid SF Special 16:25 20:52 Irregular Ontime 4H 27M
06129 ERNAKULAM - BANASWADI SF Special 16:50 20:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 8M
02643 ERNAKULAM - PATNA Covid Special 17:15 21:27 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
02640 ALLEPPEY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid Special 17:30 21:54 Mostly Ontime 4H 24M
06525 KANYAKUMARI - KSR BENGALURU Festival Special 18:00 22:47 Mostly Ontime 4H 47M
02624 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid Special 19:20 23:37 Mostly Ontime 4H 17M
06316 KOCHUVELI - MYSURU Festival Special 20:35 00:52 Mostly Ontime 4H 17M
02696 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid SF Special 21:45 02:02 Mostly Ontime 4H 17M
06188 ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Covid Special 22:39 03:12 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
02878 ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Festival Special 23:25 03:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 2M