calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Parpanangadi

Planning Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Parpanangadi are approximately 166 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Parpanangadi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi is ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express which covers a distance of 166 Kilometers in approximately 3H 90M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Parpanangadi by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 166 kilometers (km) far from Parpanangadi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Parpanangadi everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Parpanangadi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Parpanangadi station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi is ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express which covers a distance of 166 Kilometers in approximately 3H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Parpanangadi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 01:40 05:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
16305 - ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express 06:45 09:54 Mostly Ontime 3H 90M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 07:50 11:44 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 10:55 15:09 Mostly Delayed 4H 14M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:15 16:29 Mostly Ontime 3H 14M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 14:05 17:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
16307 - ALAPPUZHA - KANNUR MAIN Executive Express 16:20 20:14 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 23:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 29M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 23:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 29M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 23:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 19M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 23:58 04:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 21M