calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Mangalore Cntl

16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express

ERS 00:35 arrow MAJN 09:20 8H :40M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Mangalore Cntl are approximately 416 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl and vice-versa every-day. As many as 32 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore Cntl every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl is ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 416 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Mangalore Cntl by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 416 kilometers (km) far from Mangalore Cntl by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore Cntl everyday?

A: As many as 32 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore Cntl station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore Cntl station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl is ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 416 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Mangalore Cntl Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express 00:40 09:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 01:40 11:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 05:05 12:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 05:05 12:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 05:15 12:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 05:15 12:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 07:50 17:35 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 10:55 20:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 13:00 20:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 13:00 20:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 13:00 20:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 13:00 20:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:15 21:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
10216 - ERNAKULAM - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 13:50 20:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 14:05 23:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 14:50 22:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 14:50 22:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 14:50 22:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 14:50 22:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 19:00 02:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 20:25 04:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 20:25 04:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 04:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 20:25 04:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 04:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 04:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
12224 - ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express 21:30 04:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 22:40 05:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 23:25 06:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
12283 - ERNAKULAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 23:25 06:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 23:35 08:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 23:58 10:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 57M