calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Kozhikode

16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express

ERS 00:35 arrow CLT 04:32 3H :52M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Kozhikode are approximately 194 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode and vice-versa every-day. As many as 36 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Kozhikode every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode is KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 194 Kilometers in approximately 3H 22M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Kozhikode by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 194 kilometers (km) far from Kozhikode by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Kozhikode everyday?

A: As many as 36 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Kozhikode station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Kozhikode station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode is KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 194 Kilometers in approximately 3H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Kozhikode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express 00:40 04:32 Mostly Delayed 3H 52M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 01:40 06:17 Mostly Delayed 4H 37M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 05:05 08:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 37M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 05:05 08:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 37M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 05:15 08:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 27M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 05:15 08:42 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
16305 - ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express 06:45 10:37 Mostly Ontime 3H 52M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 07:50 12:27 Irregular Ontime 4H 37M
12076 - TRIVANDRUM - KOZHIKODE Jan Shatabdi Exp 09:30 13:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 10:55 15:47 Mostly Delayed 4H 52M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 13:00 16:22 Irregular Ontime 3H 22M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 13:00 16:22 Mostly Delayed 3H 22M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 13:00 16:22 Irregular Ontime 3H 22M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 13:00 16:22 Irregular Ontime 3H 22M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:15 17:07 Mostly Ontime 3H 52M
10216 - ERNAKULAM - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 13:50 17:22 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 14:05 18:37 Mostly Delayed 4H 32M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 14:50 18:22 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 14:50 18:22 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 14:50 18:22 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 14:50 18:22 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
16307 - ALAPPUZHA - KANNUR MAIN Executive Express 16:20 20:57 Irregular Ontime 4H 37M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 18:35 22:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 42M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 19:00 22:37 Mostly Ontime 3H 37M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 20:25 00:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 52M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 20:25 00:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 52M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 00:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 20:25 00:17 Mostly Ontime 3H 52M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 00:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 00:32 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
12224 - ERNAKULAM - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express 21:30 00:52 Mostly Ontime 3H 22M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 22:40 02:02 Irregular Ontime 3H 22M
12283 - ERNAKULAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 23:25 02:47 Mostly Ontime 3H 22M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 23:25 02:57 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 23:35 03:37 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 23:58 05:07 Mostly Delayed 5H 90M