calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Katpadi Jn

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

ERS 00:20 arrow KPD 10:00 9H:40M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ERS 07:05 arrow KPD 18:20 11H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Katpadi Jn are approximately 570 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 33 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 570 Kilometers in approximately 9H 15M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.338. Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 570 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 33 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 570 Kilometers in approximately 9H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.338. Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 00:20 10:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 00:20 10:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 00:45 10:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 10:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 05:25 15:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 07:10 18:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 10M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 07:10 18:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 08:25 19:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 08:50 19:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:15 20:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 35M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:15 20:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 35M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:15 20:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 10:35 20:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 11:20 22:30 Irregular Ontime 11H 10M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:25 23:35 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 13:40 00:35 Irregular Ontime 10H 55M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 15:45 02:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 17:05 03:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 17:15 03:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
06024 - ERNAKULAM - SANTRAGACHI Special (March 21 Only) 17:15 02:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:30 03:33 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:00 05:25 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 19:00 05:25 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 19:25 05:03 Mostly Ontime 9H 38M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 April) 20:25 07:23 Mostly Delayed 10H 58M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 07:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 07:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 21:10 07:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 21:25 07:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 21:30 07:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 21:45 07:38 Irregular Ontime 9H 53M
22208 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express 22:40 08:03 Mostly Ontime 9H 23M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 09:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M