calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Karwar Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Karwar

Planning Ernakulam Town to Karwar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Karwar are approximately 666 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Karwar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Karwar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Karwar leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Karwar is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 666 Kilometers in approximately 10H 21M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Karwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.355. Ernakulam Town to Karwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Karwar by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 666 kilometers (km) far from Karwar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Karwar everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Karwar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Karwar station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Karwar is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 666 Kilometers in approximately 10H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Karwar Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Karwar leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Karwar Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Karwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.355. Ernakulam Town to Karwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Karwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 05:05 16:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 05:05 16:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 05:15 16:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 55M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 05:15 16:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 13:00 00:28 Irregular Ontime 11H 28M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:15 01:54 Mostly Ontime 12H 39M
10216 - ERNAKULAM - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 13:50 01:26 Mostly Ontime 11H 36M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 14:05 03:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 15M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 14:50 02:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 14:50 02:30 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 14:50 02:31 Irregular Ontime 11H 41M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 14:50 02:30 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 19:00 06:26 Mostly Ontime 11H 26M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 20:25 09:19 Mostly Delayed 12H 54M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 20:25 09:28 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 20:25 09:28 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 20:25 09:28 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 20:35 09:28 Mostly Delayed 12H 53M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 22:40 09:01 Irregular Ontime 10H 21M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 23:25 12:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M