calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Jolarpettai

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

ERS 00:20 arrow JTJ 08:48 8H :28M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ERS 07:05 arrow JTJ 17:00 9H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Jolarpettai are approximately 486 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 42 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Jolarpettai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 486 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Jolarpettai by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 486 kilometers (km) far from Jolarpettai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Jolarpettai everyday?

A: As many as 42 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Jolarpettai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Jolarpettai station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 486 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 00:20 08:48 Mostly Ontime 8H 28M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 00:20 08:48 Mostly Ontime 8H 28M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 00:45 08:48 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 09:38 Mostly Delayed 8H 53M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 05:25 13:53 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
07134 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Jan 18 Only) 06:25 16:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 06:25 16:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special (Start 15 Nov) 06:25 16:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 06:25 16:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
07142 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECAN Sabarimala Special (Start 04 Jan) 06:25 16:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
07136 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Dec 22 Only) 06:25 16:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 07:10 17:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 07:10 17:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 08:25 17:53 Irregular Ontime 9H 28M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 08:50 17:53 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:15 19:48 Irregular Ontime 9H 33M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:15 19:48 Irregular Ontime 9H 33M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:15 19:48 Irregular Ontime 9H 33M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 10:35 19:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 13M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 11:20 21:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 58M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 13:20 22:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 13:20 22:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 13:20 22:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 13:20 22:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 13:20 22:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:25 22:02 Mostly Delayed 8H 37M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 13:40 23:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 15:45 00:43 Irregular Ontime 8H 58M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 17:05 01:53 Irregular Ontime 8H 48M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 17:15 01:53 Mostly Ontime 8H 38M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:30 02:23 Irregular Ontime 8H 53M
06064 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 18 Nov) 18:30 03:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
06062 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 16 Nov) 18:30 05:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
82636 - KOLLAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 17 Nov) 18:30 03:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 19:00 03:43 Mostly Ontime 8H 43M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 05:58 Mostly Delayed 9H 23M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 05:58 Mostly Delayed 9H 23M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 21:10 05:58 Mostly Delayed 8H 48M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 21:25 05:58 Mostly Delayed 8H 33M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 21:30 06:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 21:45 06:23 Mostly Delayed 8H 38M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 07:58 Mostly Ontime 8H 33M