calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Chittoor Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Chittoor

Planning Ernakulam Town to Chittoor Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Chittoor are approximately 603 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Chittoor and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Chittoor every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Chittoor leaves at 11:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Chittoor is ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express which covers a distance of 603 Kilometers in approximately 10H 34M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Chittoor Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Ernakulam Town to Chittoor Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Chittoor by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 603 kilometers (km) far from Chittoor by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Chittoor everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Chittoor station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Chittoor station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Chittoor is ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express which covers a distance of 603 Kilometers in approximately 10H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Chittoor Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Chittoor leaves at 11:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Chittoor Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Chittoor Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Ernakulam Town to Chittoor Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Chittoor Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 11:20 23:04 Mostly Delayed 11H 44M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 13:25 00:08 Mostly Delayed 10H 43M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 15:45 02:39 Irregular Ontime 10H 54M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:00 05:59 Mostly Ontime 10H 59M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 19:00 05:59 Mostly Ontime 10H 59M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 07:59 Mostly Delayed 11H 24M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 07:59 Mostly Delayed 11H 24M
07118 - ERNAKULAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 21:30 08:06 Mostly Ontime 10H 36M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 09:59 Mostly Ontime 10H 34M