calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Town to Chirala Trains

Ernakulam Town arrow Chirala

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ERS 07:05 arrow CLX 04:43 21H :33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Town to Chirala Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Town and Chirala are approximately 990 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Town to Chirala and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Ernakulam Town and Chirala every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Town to Chirala leaves at 06:25 Hrs from Ernakulam Town. The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Chirala is NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 990 Kilometers in approximately 17H 28M hours time. Ernakulam Town to Chirala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.455. Ernakulam Town to Chirala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Chirala by train?

A: Ernakulam Town is approximately 990 kilometers (km) far from Chirala by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Chirala everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Ernakulam Town and Chirala station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Town and Chirala station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Town to Chirala is NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 990 Kilometers in approximately 17H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Town to Chirala Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Town to Chirala leaves at 06:25 Hrs from Ernakulam Town.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Town to Chirala Station?

A: Ernakulam Town to Chirala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.455. Ernakulam Town to Chirala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Town to Chirala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 06:25 01:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 45M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 06:25 01:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 45M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special (Start 15 Nov) 06:25 01:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 45M
07136 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Dec 22 Only) 06:25 01:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 45M
07134 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Jan 18 Only) 06:25 01:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 45M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 07:10 04:43 Irregular Ontime 21H 33M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 07:10 04:43 Mostly Delayed 21H 33M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:15 04:04 Irregular Ontime 17H 49M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:15 04:04 Irregular Ontime 17H 49M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:15 03:54 Irregular Ontime 17H 39M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 10:35 04:04 Mostly Delayed 17H 29M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 11:20 04:59 Mostly Delayed 17H 39M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 13:20 08:15 Mostly Delayed 18H 55M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 13:20 08:12 Mostly Delayed 18H 52M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 13:20 08:15 Mostly Delayed 18H 55M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 13:20 08:15 Mostly Delayed 18H 55M
07218 - KOLLAM - NARASAPUR Sabarimala Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:20 08:15 Mostly Delayed 18H 55M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 13:20 08:15 Mostly Delayed 18H 55M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 14:03 Mostly Delayed 17H 28M