calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Vijayawada Jn

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

ERS 00:20 arrow BZA 18:45 18H :25M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

ERS 07:05 arrow BZA 07:05 23H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Vijayawada Jn are approximately 1078 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 31 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Vijayawada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn is ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1078 Kilometers in approximately 17H 55M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.315. Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Vijayawada Jn by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 1078 kilometers (km) far from Vijayawada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Vijayawada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 31 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Vijayawada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Vijayawada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn is ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1078 Kilometers in approximately 17H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.315. Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 00:20 18:45 Mostly Ontime 18H 25M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 00:20 18:15 Mostly Ontime 17H 55M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 00:45 19:05 Mostly Delayed 18H 20M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 05:25 23:30 Mostly Delayed 18H 50M
07110 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabarimala Special (Start 23 Nov) 06:25 03:10 Mostly Delayed 20H 45M
07626 - KOLLAM - KACHEGUDA Special (Jan 03 Only) 06:25 03:10 Mostly Delayed 20H 45M
07167 - KOLLAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 06:25 03:10 Mostly Delayed 20H 45M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 07:10 07:05 Irregular Ontime 23H 55M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 07:10 07:05 Mostly Delayed 23H 55M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 08:25 03:50 Irregular Ontime 19H 25M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 08:50 03:50 Mostly Ontime 19H 00M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:15 06:00 Irregular Ontime 19H 45M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:15 06:00 Irregular Ontime 19H 45M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:15 06:00 Irregular Ontime 19H 45M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 10:35 06:00 Mostly Delayed 19H 25M
07216 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 13:20 10:20 Mostly Delayed 21H 00M
07222 - KOLLAM - MACHILIPATNAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 21 Only) 13:20 11:40 Mostly Delayed 22H 20M
07218 - KOLLAM - NARASAPUR Sabarimala Special (Jan 01 Only) 13:20 10:15 Mostly Delayed 20H 55M
07220 - KOLLAM - VIJAYAWADA Special (Dec 09 Only) 13:20 10:20 Mostly Delayed 21H 00M
08516 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Special (Starts 19 Nov) 13:20 10:15 Mostly Delayed 20H 55M
07212 - KOLLAM - KAKINADA TOWN Sabarimala Special (Start 17 Nov) 13:20 10:20 Mostly Delayed 21H 00M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 15:45 10:00 Irregular Ontime 18H 15M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 17:05 13:05 Irregular Ontime 20H 00M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 17:15 13:05 Mostly Ontime 19H 50M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:00 14:15 Mostly Ontime 19H 15M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 19:00 14:15 Mostly Ontime 19H 15M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:35 16:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 35M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 20:35 16:05 Mostly Delayed 19H 30M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 21:10 16:35 Mostly Delayed 19H 25M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 21:25 16:35 Mostly Delayed 19H 10M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 23:25 20:00 Mostly Ontime 20H 35M