calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ernakulam Jn to Varkala Trains

Ernakulam Jn arrow Varkala

Planning Ernakulam Jn to Varkala Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ernakulam Jn and Varkala are approximately 180 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ernakulam Jn to Varkala and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Ernakulam Jn and Varkala every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Varkala leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn. The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Varkala is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 2H 49M hours time. Ernakulam Jn to Varkala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Ernakulam Jn to Varkala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ernakulam Jn from Varkala by train?

A: Ernakulam Jn is approximately 180 kilometers (km) far from Varkala by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Varkala everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Ernakulam Jn and Varkala station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ernakulam Jn and Varkala station?

A: The fastest train from Ernakulam Jn to Varkala is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 2H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ernakulam Jn to Varkala Station?

A: The first train from Ernakulam Jn to Varkala leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Ernakulam Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ernakulam Jn to Varkala Station?

A: Ernakulam Jn to Varkala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Ernakulam Jn to Varkala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ernakulam Jn to Varkala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16350 - NILAMBUR ROAD - KOCHUVELI Rajya Rani Exp 00:25 04:04 Mostly Delayed 3H 39M
16603 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp 02:25 06:24 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 03:10 06:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 03:40 07:34 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
16303 - ERNAKULAM - TRIVANDRUM Vanchinad Express 05:00 08:59 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 05:05 09:19 Mostly Ontime 4H 14M
16841 - GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 05:20 08:44 Irregular Ontime 3H 24M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 06:50 10:49 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 07:40 11:44 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 09:30 13:29 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 13:10 16:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 13:20 17:14 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 13:55 17:59 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 15:25 19:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 16:25 20:04 Irregular Ontime 3H 39M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 17:25 21:19 Mostly Ontime 3H 54M
12075 - KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM Jan Shatabdi Exp 17:25 20:14 Irregular Ontime 2H 49M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 23:00 02:09 Mostly Delayed 3H 90M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 23:35 03:34 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
16128 - GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 23:40 02:59 Irregular Ontime 3H 19M
16344 - MADURAI - TRIVANDRUM Amrita Express 23:50 03:54 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M